2500 N Millstream Ln Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $954,681 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 N Millstream Ln, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,003,420, approximately $601 per square foot. 2500 N Millstream Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Bought by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Bought by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Bought by
Latour Maurice R and Latour Dona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latour Maurice R | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Latour Maurice R | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Latour Maurice R | -- | -- | |
| Latour Maurice R | -- | -- | |
| Latour Maurice R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Latour Maurice R | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Latour Maurice R | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Latour Maurice R | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $301,182 | $120,358 | $180,824 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $295,277 | $117,998 | $177,279 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $289,488 | $115,685 | $173,803 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $283,812 | $113,416 | $170,396 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $278,248 | $111,193 | $167,055 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $275,395 | $110,052 | $165,343 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $269,996 | $107,895 | $162,101 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $264,702 | $105,779 | $158,923 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $259,512 | $103,705 | $155,807 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $254,424 | $101,672 | $152,752 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $250,603 | $100,145 | $150,458 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $245,695 | $98,184 | $147,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map