NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2500 Raleigh Ct Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $540,703

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2500 Raleigh Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $507,676, approximately $402 per square foot. 2500 Raleigh Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Bradshaw Andrew K and Bradshaw Leslie A
Bought by
Victoria Agnes Fontillas and Victoria Dennis Chan
Current Estimated Value
$507,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,113
Outstanding Balance
$410,652
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Cratus Homes Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw Andrew K and Stewart Leslie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Flores Michael and Flores Christine Ann
Bought by
Cratus Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Flores Christine Anne
Bought by
Flores Michael and Flores Christine Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Flores Michael Paul
Bought by
Flores Christine Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Navlets Inc
Bought by
Barber Ronald L and Barber Charesa Lynn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Victoria Agnes Fontillas $476,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Bradshaw Andrew K $385,000 Old Republic Title Company
Cratus Homes Llc $244,806 None Available
Flores Michael -- First American Title Co
Flores Christine Ann -- Security Union Title
Barber Ronald L $671,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Victoria Agnes Fontillas $460,113
Previous Owner Bradshaw Andrew K $339,500
Previous Owner Flores Michael $292,000
Previous Owner Flores Christine Ann $265,000
Previous Owner Barber Ronald L $1,360,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,674 $515,236 $151,540 $363,696
2024 $5,674 $505,134 $148,569 $356,565
2023 $5,498 $495,230 $145,656 $349,574
2022 $5,429 $485,520 $142,800 $342,720
2021 $4,734 $476,000 $140,000 $336,000
2020 $4,623 $408,564 $95,508 $313,056
2019 $4,509 $400,554 $93,636 $306,918
2018 $4,655 $392,700 $91,800 $300,900
2017 $3,278 $283,500 $80,000 $203,500
2016 $384 $158,834 $45,505 $113,329
2015 $351 $156,449 $44,822 $111,627
2014 $20 $153,385 $43,944 $109,441
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.