162 Raleigh Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Raleigh Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $493,043, approximately $343 per square foot. 162 Raleigh Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Sisi Ilangana Huakau and Walling-Sisi Vanessa Frances
Bought by
Ilangana Sisi And Vanessa Walling-Sisi Family and Sisi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Walling Sisi Vanessa F and Sisi Ilangana
Bought by
Sisi Ilangana Huakau and Walling Sisi Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Sisi Ilangana and Walling Sisi Vanessa F
Bought by
Walling Sisi Vanessa F and Sisi Ilangana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Walling Sisi Vanessa and Sisi Ilangana
Bought by
Sisi Ilangana and Walling Sisi Vanessa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Gateway Investors Limited
Bought by
Sisi Ilangana and Walling Sisi Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Allen Robert Earl and Allen Sharon
Bought by
The United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilangana Sisi And Vanessa Walling-Sisi Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sisi Ilangana Huakau | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walling Sisi Vanessa F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sisi Ilangana | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Sisi Ilangana | $199,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| The United States Of America | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sisi Ilangana Huakau | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walling Sisi Vanessa F | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisi Ilangana | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisi Ilangana | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $299,855 | $72,323 | $227,532 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $293,976 | $70,905 | $223,071 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $288,213 | $69,515 | $218,698 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $282,562 | $68,153 | $214,409 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $277,022 | $66,817 | $210,205 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $274,182 | $66,132 | $208,050 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $268,807 | $64,836 | $203,971 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $263,537 | $63,565 | $199,972 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $258,370 | $62,319 | $196,051 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $253,305 | $61,098 | $192,207 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $249,501 | $60,181 | $189,320 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $229,000 | $53,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map