78 Barlow Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $628,401
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Barlow Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $572,850, approximately $264 per square foot. 78 Barlow Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Snyder Charles J
Bought by
Ojla Bhupinder Singh and Ojla Parmjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,382
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$442,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Snyder Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Manilla Earl and Manilla Erlindo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojla Bhupinder Singh | $308,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Snyder Charles J | $169,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojla Bhupinder Singh | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Charles J | $135,600 | |
| Closed | Ojla Bhupinder Singh | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $446,078 | $101,376 | $344,702 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $437,333 | $99,389 | $337,944 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $428,759 | $97,441 | $331,318 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $420,353 | $95,532 | $324,821 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $412,111 | $93,659 | $318,452 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $407,886 | $92,699 | $315,187 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $399,889 | $90,882 | $309,007 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $392,049 | $89,100 | $302,949 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $384,362 | $87,353 | $297,009 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $376,827 | $85,641 | $291,186 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $359,000 | $75,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $280,000 | $59,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map