2543 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $684,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2543 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $621,421, approximately $252 per square foot. 2543 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Hurtado Lourdes
Bought by
Lachiram Arjan and Lachiram Heena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,101
Outstanding Balance
$215,469
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Hurtado Lorudes
Bought by
Hurtado Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Bhullar Jasbir S and Bhullar Baljeet K
Bought by
Hurtado Lorudes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachiram Arjan | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurtado Lourdes | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Hurtado Lorudes | $399,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachiram Arjan | $324,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Lourdes | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Lourdes | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Lorudes | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Hurtado Lorudes | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $433,449 | $91,938 | $341,511 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $424,951 | $90,136 | $334,815 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $416,619 | $88,369 | $328,250 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $408,451 | $86,638 | $321,813 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $400,443 | $84,940 | $315,503 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $396,338 | $84,070 | $312,268 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $388,568 | $82,422 | $306,146 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $380,950 | $80,806 | $300,144 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $373,481 | $79,222 | $294,259 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $366,159 | $77,669 | $288,490 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $295,000 | $59,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map