NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2554 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $638,755

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,459 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2554 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $599,689, approximately $243 per square foot. 2554 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Sparks Thomas R and Sparks Briane A
Bought by
Thomas Sparks And Briane Lewis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$599,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Kaushal Neeraj
Bought by
Sparks Thomas R and Lewis Briane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,088
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Kaur Parminder
Bought by
Kaushal Neeraj

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Alliance For Revitalized Communities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Talusik Alfonso Piopongko and Talusik Ermenilda B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Sparks And Briane Lewis Family Trust -- Busch Robert J
Sparks Thomas R $492,000 Old Republic Epn
Kaushal Neeraj -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Kaushal Neeraj $320,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Alliance For Revitalized Communities Llc $250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
The Bank Of New York Mellon $344,869 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sparks Thomas R $483,088
Previous Owner Kaushal Neeraj $238,400
Previous Owner Alliance For Revitalized Communities Llc $256,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,927 $538,070 $164,044 $374,026
2024 $5,927 $527,521 $160,828 $366,693
2023 $5,743 $517,178 $157,675 $359,503
2022 $5,672 $507,038 $154,585 $352,453
2021 $5,614 $497,097 $151,554 $345,543
2020 $5,498 $492,000 $150,000 $342,000
2019 $3,884 $351,648 $76,921 $274,727
2018 $4,008 $344,754 $75,413 $269,341
2017 $3,821 $337,995 $73,935 $264,060
2016 $3,791 $331,369 $72,486 $258,883
2015 $3,537 $326,393 $71,398 $254,995
2014 $3,504 $320,000 $70,000 $250,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.