2500 S Ascot Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,098 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 S Ascot Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $324,525, approximately $185 per square foot. 2500 S Ascot Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $252,000 | $31,700 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $221,600 | $31,700 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $221,100 | $31,700 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $199,100 | $31,700 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $170,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $163,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $152,524 | $26,689 | $125,835 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $140,173 | $26,689 | $113,484 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $133,080 | $25,206 | $107,874 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,080 | $25,206 | $107,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map