NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,327 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,218 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hardy Oak Elementary School Rated A
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautifully updated split level home in the Stone Oak Summit Ridge neighborhood! Updated Flooring, renovated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and updated master bathroom with a large walk in shower and dual shower heads! Step out onto the oversized balcony overlooking a beautifully landscaped cul-de-sac lot! On the lower level there is a large family room great for movie nights, two bedrooms, laundry and a full bathroom. Downstairs family room has a closet and can be used as an additional bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Logan Gregan

United Realty Group of Texas, LLC Listed on: 03/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Curtis

JB Goodwin, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,978

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,218 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Community Details

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Summit At Stone Oak Homeowners Assn Mutual Association
  • The Summit At Stone Oak Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 37 / 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 192150240370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,978

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: The Summit at Stone Oak
  • Directions: Please use GPS
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Box 430
  • HotsheetDate: 2019-05-15T20:56:24Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 121.73
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 150.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, _3SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • Living Area: 2218.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 20.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, DTCHD

• Amenities: OTHER
  • Association #2 Fee: 52.8
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Fee: 58.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association: SUMMIT AT STONE OAK HOMEOWNERS ASSN
  • Association Name: SUMMIT AT STONE OAK HOMEOWNERS ASSN MUTUAL

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 192150240370

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5977.8
  • Tax Block: 24
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2019
Closed on
May 8, 2019
List Price
$269,999
Current Estimated Value
$380,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$209,131
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Pollard Natalie M and Pollard Joseph
Bought by
Rucinski Edward and Rucinski Shari

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Ingram Christopher L and Ingram Marsha
Bought by
Simcic Natalie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Campbell James Michael
Bought by
Ingram Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Gongora Juan and Gongora Maria I
Bought by
Campbell James Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Browne Keith
Bought by
Gongora Juan and Gongora Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Muszynski Theresa L and Muszynski Michael
Bought by
Browne Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,310
Interest Rate
8.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Ruiz Arthur Andrew and Ruiz Raquel A
Bought by
Feldman Theresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chapple Steven $240,562
Previous Owner Simcic Natalie M $153,900
Previous Owner Ingram Christopher L $123,920
Previous Owner Campbell James Michael $130,000
Previous Owner Gongora Juan $117,300
Previous Owner Browne Keith $122,310
Previous Owner Feldman Theresa L $100,000
Closed Gongora Juan $20,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Off Market -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 For Sale $269,999 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,143 $340,000 $91,250 $248,750
2024 $6,143 $346,959 $91,250 $255,709
2023 $6,143 $352,930 $91,250 $261,680
2022 $7,867 $318,820 $61,900 $256,920
2021 $6,815 $266,770 $54,700 $212,070
2020 $6,436 $248,180 $41,990 $206,190
2019 $6,112 $229,500 $41,990 $187,510
2018 $5,981 $224,020 $41,990 $182,030
2017 $5,819 $215,920 $41,990 $173,930
2016 $5,549 $205,920 $41,990 $163,930
2015 $4,895 $197,890 $30,130 $167,760
2014 $4,895 $177,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1367834

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19215-024-0370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.