Estimated Value: $442,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25008 Sansome St, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $455,707, approximately $312 per square foot. 25008 Sansome St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Hruska Douglas Wade and Hruska Diana Sue
Bought by
Hruska Douglas Wade and Hruska Diana Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,803
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Castro Rodolfo R and Castro Rosa M
Bought by
Hruska Douglas Wade and Covington Diana Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,756
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Fn Development Company Alpha
Bought by
Castro Rudolfo R and Castro Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hruska Douglas Wade | $211,500 | First American Title | |
| Hruska Douglas Wade | $172,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castro Rudolfo R | $96,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hruska Douglas Wade | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Hruska Douglas Wade | $156,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Rudolfo R | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $253,473 | $51,688 | $201,785 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $243,632 | $49,682 | $193,950 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $238,856 | $48,708 | $190,148 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $234,173 | $47,753 | $186,420 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $231,773 | $47,264 | $184,509 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $227,230 | $46,338 | $180,892 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $222,776 | $45,431 | $177,345 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $218,409 | $44,541 | $173,868 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $214,000 | $44,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $189,000 | $39,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map