Estimated Value: $491,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25044 Sansome St, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $525,078, approximately $243 per square foot. 25044 Sansome St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Atiya Wasef and Atiya Wajiha
Bought by
Atiya Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Atiya Wasef Y
Bought by
Atiya Wasef and Atiya Wajiha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Atiya Wajiha Y
Bought by
Atiya Wasef Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Atiya Wasef Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Keiser Terry
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Browning Mandel B and Browning Tracie N
Bought by
Keiser Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Tyler Allen Thomas and Tyler Sandra Jean
Bought by
Browning Mandel B and Browning Tracie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Fn Development Company
Bought by
Tyler Allen Thomas and Tyler Sandra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atiya Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Atiya Wasef | -- | Accommodation | |
| Atiya Wasef Y | -- | Accommodation | |
| Atiya Wasef Y | $117,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $325,675 | None Available | |
| Keiser Terry | $355,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Browning Mandel B | $259,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tyler Allen Thomas | $158,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keiser Terry | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Mandel B | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Allen Thomas | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $150,879 | $45,169 | $105,710 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $145,022 | $43,416 | $101,606 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $142,179 | $42,565 | $99,614 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $139,392 | $41,731 | $97,661 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $137,964 | $41,304 | $96,660 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $135,260 | $40,495 | $94,765 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $132,608 | $39,701 | $92,907 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $130,009 | $38,923 | $91,086 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $127,460 | $38,160 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $125,547 | $37,588 | $87,959 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $123,089 | $36,852 | $86,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map