2501 E 38th Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $199,041, approximately $187 per square foot. 2501 E 38th Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Gene D
Bought by
Nekola Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,697
Outstanding Balance
$63,934
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Host Joseph A
Bought by
Randolph Gene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nekola Dianne L | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Randolph Gene D | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nekola Dianne L | $96,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $183,800 | $29,900 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $162,200 | $26,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $162,200 | $26,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $131,700 | $22,300 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $131,700 | $22,300 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $119,200 | $20,000 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $119,200 | $20,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $106,000 | $17,500 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $106,000 | $17,500 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $99,200 | $16,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $99,200 | $16,000 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $95,300 | $15,100 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map