2501 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90814. 2501 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,726 | $2,172,489 | $435,938 | $1,736,551 |
| 2024 | $29,726 | $2,129,892 | $427,391 | $1,702,501 |
| 2023 | $29,207 | $2,088,130 | $419,011 | $1,669,119 |
| 2022 | $27,464 | $2,047,188 | $410,796 | $1,636,392 |
| 2021 | $26,841 | $2,007,048 | $402,742 | $1,604,306 |
| 2019 | $26,458 | $1,954,120 | $390,798 | $1,563,322 |
| 2018 | $25,688 | $1,915,935 | $383,136 | $1,532,799 |
| 2016 | $23,602 | $1,835,195 | $368,259 | $1,466,936 |
| 2015 | $22,687 | $1,807,630 | $362,728 | $1,444,902 |
| 2014 | $22,601 | $1,772,222 | $355,623 | $1,416,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map