2501 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,054 - $694,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $559,764, approximately $301 per square foot. 2501 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Rhatigan Kimberly C and Soltesz Pamela D
Bought by
Rhatigan Kimberly C and Junkas Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhatigan Kimberly C | -- | Clear Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhatigan Kimberly C | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $17,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $16,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $41,200 | $8,240 | $32,960 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $25,300 | $5,060 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map