2444 E Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,363 - $650,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 E Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $588,091, approximately $382 per square foot. 2444 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Aikens Pearl
Bought by
Aikens Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Aikens Pearl
Bought by
Aikens Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikens Pearl | -- | -- | |
| Aikens Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $23,603 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $22,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $42,950 | $8,590 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map