2501 E Marilyn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,402 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $428,851, approximately $293 per square foot. 2501 E Marilyn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Jhy Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Young Jacqueline and Young Albert F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,970
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Young Jacqueline
Bought by
Jhy Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Young Albert F
Bought by
Young Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Hollenbeck Craig L and Hollenbeck April Nelson
Bought by
Jhy Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Hirsch Jeffrey M and Hirsch Carol F
Bought by
Hollenbeck Craig L and Hollenbeck April Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jacqueline | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Jhy Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Young Jacqueline | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Young Jacqueline | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jhy Enterprises Llc | $73,200 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck Craig L | $73,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jacqueline | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jacqueline | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $13,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $12,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map