2501 Eagle Ln Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Eagle Ln, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $546,176, approximately $345 per square foot. 2501 Eagle Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Bradley William S and Bradley Suzanne M
Bought by
Bradley William Samuel and Bradley Suzanne Lynn Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $165,017 | $22,170 | $142,847 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $161,783 | $21,736 | $140,047 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $158,611 | $21,310 | $137,301 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $155,502 | $20,893 | $134,609 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $152,454 | $20,484 | $131,970 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $150,891 | $20,274 | $130,617 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $147,933 | $19,877 | $128,056 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $145,034 | $19,488 | $125,546 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $142,191 | $19,106 | $123,085 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $139,404 | $18,732 | $120,672 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $137,311 | $18,451 | $118,860 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $134,624 | $18,091 | $116,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map