3612 Lambeth Dr Rescue, CA 95672
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $931,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Lambeth Dr, Rescue, CA 95672 and is currently estimated at $883,228, approximately $290 per square foot. 3612 Lambeth Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Wiegand Neil P
Bought by
Wiegand Neil P and Wiegand Tena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,195
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lafferty Homes At Sierra Crossing
Bought by
Wiegand Neil P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand Neil P | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Wiegand Neil P | $654,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiegand Neil P | $553,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiegand Neil P | $523,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $615,000 | $235,000 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $577,000 | $220,500 | $356,500 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $544,000 | $208,000 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $470,500 | $179,500 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $449,000 | $171,500 | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map