2501 Melody Park Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $293,304
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Melody Park, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $293,304, approximately $195 per square foot. 2501 Melody Park is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $34,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $32,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $32,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $31,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $31,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $31,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map