2501 Ruby Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Ruby Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,043,976, approximately $375 per square foot. 2501 Ruby Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Prado Oscar M and Prado Anna S
Bought by
Prado Family Living Trust and Prado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Prado Oscar M and Prado Anna S
Bought by
Prado Oscar M and Prado Anna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Prado Marcelo and Prado Celia
Bought by
Prado Oscar M and Prado Anna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Quijada Patricia P
Bought by
Prado Marcelo and Prado Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Quijada Ralph F
Bought by
Prado Oscar M and Quijada Patricia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prado Oscar M | $177,000 | Nations Title Company | |
| Prado Oscar M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Prado Marcelo | -- | -- | |
| Prado Oscar M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prado Oscar M | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Oscar M | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $585,742 | $234,293 | $351,449 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $574,257 | $229,699 | $344,558 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $562,998 | $225,196 | $337,802 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $551,959 | $220,780 | $331,179 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $541,137 | $216,451 | $324,686 |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $535,590 | $214,233 | $321,357 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $525,089 | $210,033 | $315,056 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $514,794 | $205,915 | $308,879 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $504,701 | $201,878 | $302,823 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $494,806 | $197,920 | $296,886 |
| 2015 | $5,969 | $487,376 | $194,948 | $292,428 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $477,830 | $191,130 | $286,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map