2501 W Alondra Blvd Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $634,824, approximately $467 per square foot. 2501 W Alondra Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Evelyn and Rodas Evelyn R
Bought by
Rivera Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Rodas Cesar R
Bought by
Rodas Evelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Gavida Wilfredo R
Bought by
Rodas Cesar R and Rodas Evelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,338
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Rodas Evelyn R | -- | -- | |
| Rodas Cesar R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodas Cesar R | $115,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $215,682 | $105,870 | $109,812 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $211,454 | $103,795 | $107,659 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $207,309 | $101,760 | $105,549 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $203,245 | $99,765 | $103,480 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $199,260 | $97,809 | $101,451 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $193,352 | $94,909 | $98,443 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $189,562 | $93,049 | $96,513 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $182,203 | $89,437 | $92,766 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $179,467 | $88,094 | $91,373 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $175,953 | $86,369 | $89,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map