2501 W Hudson Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $1,401,682
Studio
--
Bath
5,101
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 W Hudson Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $1,401,682, approximately $274 per square foot. 2501 W Hudson Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Joe Mathias Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
T Birds Car Washes Llc
Bought by
All American Car Wash Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Chambers Bank Of North Arkansas
Bought by
T Birds Car Washes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Barton Donald E and Barton Terri R
Bought by
Chambers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Bought by
Halsey Et Al 1 and Halsey 53Ac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All American Car Wash Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| T Birds Car Washes Llc | $600,000 | Elite Title Company Inc | |
| Chambers | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Halsey Et Al 1 | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,731 | $231,090 | $106,447 | $124,643 |
| 2024 | $14,120 | $231,090 | $106,447 | $124,643 |
| 2023 | $13,003 | $212,810 | $96,770 | $116,040 |
| 2022 | $13,003 | $212,810 | $96,770 | $116,040 |
| 2021 | $12,973 | $212,810 | $96,770 | $116,040 |
| 2020 | $12,983 | $211,100 | $96,770 | $114,330 |
| 2019 | $12,983 | $211,100 | $96,770 | $114,330 |
| 2018 | $12,983 | $211,100 | $96,770 | $114,330 |
| 2017 | $12,479 | $211,100 | $96,770 | $114,330 |
| 2016 | $12,479 | $211,100 | $96,770 | $114,330 |
| 2015 | $11,533 | $188,760 | $82,910 | $105,850 |
| 2014 | $11,533 | $188,760 | $82,910 | $105,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map