2501 W Pershing Rd Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 W Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $575,500, approximately $274 per square foot. 2501 W Pershing Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brighton Park Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $26,000 | $3,750 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $26,000 | $3,750 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $17,631 | $3,000 | $14,631 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $20,502 | $3,000 | $17,502 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $20,502 | $3,000 | $17,502 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $20,953 | $2,700 | $18,253 |
| 2016 | $906 | $4,525 | $2,700 | $1,825 |
| 2015 | $829 | $4,525 | $2,700 | $1,825 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $17,192 | $2,550 | $14,642 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $17,192 | $2,550 | $14,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map