25017 Walnut St Newhall, CA 91321
Newhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $824,846
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25017 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $783,212, approximately $462 per square foot. 25017 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2002
Sold by
Woelke Donald E
Bought by
Aguirre Judith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Outstanding Balance
$98,152
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$685,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Judith S | $259,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Judith S | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $382,601 | $257,189 | $125,412 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $375,100 | $252,147 | $122,953 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $367,746 | $247,203 | $120,543 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $360,536 | $242,356 | $118,180 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $353,467 | $237,604 | $115,863 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $342,984 | $230,557 | $112,427 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $336,260 | $226,037 | $110,223 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $323,204 | $217,260 | $105,944 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $318,350 | $213,997 | $104,353 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $312,115 | $209,806 | $102,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map