$2,265,000
SOLD FEB 23, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
17,612 Sq Ft
1.13 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

283 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 4-minute walk to 24Th St/Washington
  • Corner Lot
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Community Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Located in the heart of Phoenix, this stunning office building presents a rare opportunity for businesses looking to enhance their presence. Take advantage of the Opportunity Zone status; light rail service with nearby rail station; located near the airport, downtown and multiple freeways. This 2-story building offers numerous office spaces, conference rooms, training rooms, laundry, storage, and a welcoming lobby and reception area. Electronic marquee signage and pole signage standout. See supplement for other features. Ï Spacious Conference Facilities - Host meetings in a well-equipped upstairs conference center, featuring modern AV equipment and convenient restrooms.
Ï State-of-the-Art Amenities - A fully equipped kitchen, laundry facility, and secure elevator access provide comfort and convenience for staff and clients.
Ï Secure & Accessible Parking - Two gated parking lots offer ample space and enhanced security for peace of mind.
Ï Professional Welcome Area - Impress clients with a stylish reception area featuring a secure entry system.
Ï High-Impact Visibility - Stand out with prominent marquee signage, ensuring maximum exposure in this high-traffic location.
Ï Bright & Inspiring Workspaces - Enjoy abundant natural light that fosters a productive and inviting office environment

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Voss

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR528165000 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Co-Listed By

Richard Biers

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA686247000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Security Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned A1

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 17,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 12 to 15 feet

Home Security

  • Alarm System
  • Security Lights
  • Security Gate
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 52 Open Parking Spaces
  • 65 Parking Spaces
  • 13 Covered Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-63-126

Additional Features

  • 2502 East Washington Street Subdivision
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 25th Street and Washington St
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: A1
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.13
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmfp18
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-643-1000
  • Subdivision Name: 2502 EAST WASHINGTON STREET
  • Structure Type: Commercial, Office
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 17612.0
  • Stories: 2 Stories

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Security
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Exterior: Corner Lot, Dual Street Ftg, Landscaping, Storage Yard, Pole Sign, Building Sign, Security Light(s), Curb(s) & Gutter(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 13.0
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 52.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 65.0

Utilities

  • Electric: APS
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Fire Sprinklers, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Security Light(s), Alarm System
  • Green Building Features: Public Elevator(s), Conference Room, Reception Room, Kitchen, Security Gate
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49125.0
  • Parcel #: 121-63-126

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
2502 E Washington Street Llc
Bought by
Arizona Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Work
Seller's Agent
Roberta Voss
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$2,500,000
Sold Price
$2,265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$235,000
-9.4%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
130.73%
Original Mortgage
$1,829,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,829,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$870,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Washington & 25Th Street Llc
Bought by
2502 E Washington Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Concentra Health Services Inc
Bought by
Washington & 25Th Street Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,265,000 Title Alliance Of Arizona
Special Warranty Deed $1,400,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Cash Sale Deed $850,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,829,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,120,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $2,265,000 -5.6% $129 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $2,400,000 -4.0% $136 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $2,500,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $238,544 -- --
2024 -- $227,185 -- --
2023 $0 $344,070 $59,010 $285,060
2022 $0 $206,550 $56,400 $150,150
2021 $0 $204,000 $56,400 $147,600
2020 $0 $205,890 $57,360 $148,530
2019 $0 $178,005 $43,620 $134,385
2018 $0 $218,286 $56,538 $161,748
2017 $0 $196,596 $52,344 $144,252
2016 $0 $232,362 $48,474 $183,888
2015 -- $231,880 $46,047 $185,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6824005

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 121-63-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.