2502 Pinebrush Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Cheswolde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,660 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Pinebrush Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $374,330, approximately $332 per square foot. 2502 Pinebrush Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Sold by
Alfred Strauss and Alfred Wf
Bought by
Lohr John C and Brillinger Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohr John C | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $250,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $239,600 | $101,300 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $233,900 | $101,300 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $233,900 | $101,300 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $233,900 | $101,300 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $259,700 | $101,300 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $240,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map