2502 W 7th St Wilmington, DE 19805
The Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $294,102, approximately $160 per square foot. 2502 W 7th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Johnson Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Carter Lewis A
Bought by
Robinson Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,710
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Carter Lewis A and Carter Bonnie R
Bought by
Carter Lewis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,030
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Carter Lewis A and Lloyd Bonnie R
Bought by
Carter Lewis A and Carter Bonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Joseph | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Lewis A | -- | Eagle Title Agency Llc | |
| Carter Lewis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Lewis A | $118,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Lewis A | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $239,900 | $41,600 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $46,300 | $4,500 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map