Estimated Value: $600,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25022 Treeview Ln, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $609,795, approximately $319 per square foot. 25022 Treeview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Delaware I Llc
Bought by
Thorn Scott W and Thorn Mary O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,407
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Scott W | $500,111 | Fuqua Willard & Schab Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorn Scott W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |