2503 Cannonade Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,324 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Cannonade Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $471,831, approximately $380 per square foot. 2503 Cannonade Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Foster Jacqueline M
Bought by
Foster Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,771
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1995
Sold by
Foster Stephen L and Foster Jacqueline M
Bought by
Foster Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jacqueline | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Foster Jacqueline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Jacqueline | $92,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $205,582 | $54,091 | $151,491 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $197,601 | $51,992 | $145,609 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $193,727 | $50,973 | $142,754 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $189,929 | $49,974 | $139,955 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $187,982 | $49,462 | $138,520 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $184,297 | $48,493 | $135,804 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $180,685 | $47,543 | $133,142 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $177,143 | $46,611 | $130,532 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $173,671 | $45,698 | $127,973 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $171,063 | $45,012 | $126,051 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $167,714 | $44,131 | $123,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map