2503 SE Elliott Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 SE Elliott Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $656,961, approximately $248 per square foot. 2503 SE Elliott Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Raasch Construction Ltd
Bought by
Buxton Thomas K and Buxton Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,433
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Johnston Ronald H
Bought by
Raasch Construction Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Ronald H
Bought by
Crisan Augustin and Crisan Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.85%