2503 State St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,479 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 State St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $304,620, approximately $272 per square foot. 2503 State St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Inez A Franklin and Atkinson Joseph E
Bought by
Guyton Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,350
Outstanding Balance
$35,940
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$268,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyton Anne M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyton Anne M | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $237,786 | $89,250 | $148,536 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $152,355 | $29,725 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $114,391 | $20,807 | $93,584 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $114,391 | $20,807 | $93,584 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $114,391 | $20,807 | $93,584 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $81,315 | $17,960 | $63,355 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $81,315 | $17,960 | $63,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map