2504 Dowitcher Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Dowitcher Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $458,843, approximately $224 per square foot. 2504 Dowitcher Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Css Realty Inc
Bought by
Mendez Daniel C and Mendez Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Daniel C | $169,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Daniel C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $378,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $361,200 | $126,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $318,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $296,500 | $120,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $286,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $276,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $266,000 | $120,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map