2504 E Mercer St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,381,967 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 E Mercer St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,540,992, approximately $766 per square foot. 2504 E Mercer St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1984
Sold by
Allen Frances V
Bought by
Coleman Daniel L and Mary Pat Fall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Daniel L | $77,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,626 | $1,298,000 | $906,000 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $11,848 | $1,228,000 | $863,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $10,548 | $1,302,000 | $693,000 | $609,000 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $1,121,000 | $597,000 | $524,000 |
| 2020 | $10,091 | $999,000 | $560,000 | $439,000 |
| 2018 | $9,032 | $1,029,000 | $576,000 | $453,000 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $893,000 | $505,000 | $388,000 |