2504 Purvis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $532,442
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Purvis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $506,861, approximately $274 per square foot. 2504 Purvis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Swan William W and Swan Divonna K
Bought by
Ginther Philip and Ginther Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,653
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Swan Divonna K
Bought by
Swan William W and Swan Divonna K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginther Philip | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swan William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginther Philip | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $449,199 | $92,408 | $356,791 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $431,759 | $88,821 | $342,938 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $423,294 | $87,080 | $336,214 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $379,200 | $103,400 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $344,800 | $94,000 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $312,700 | $106,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $295,000 | $100,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $285,000 | $90,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $286,100 | $81,700 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $267,900 | $76,500 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map