2504 S Hunter Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $398,353
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,365
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 S Hunter Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $377,588, approximately $159 per square foot. 2504 S Hunter Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cross Dorothy Bailey
Bought by
Consulting And Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Cross Dorothy Bailey
Bought by
Cross Dorothy Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consulting And Acquisitions Llc | -- | Fayette County Title | |
| Cross Dorothy Bailey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $24,047 | $6,878 | $17,169 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $18,998 | $6,817 | $12,181 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $19,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $19,510 | $7,329 | $12,181 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $19,769 | $7,588 | $12,181 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $18,953 | $7,746 | $11,207 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $19,061 | $7,854 | $11,207 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $29,377 | $18,609 | $10,768 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $17,999 | $7,231 | $10,768 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $28,767 | $17,999 | $10,768 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $17,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map