Estimated Value: $200,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Shaft St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $269,667, approximately $374 per square foot. 2504 Shaft St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $23,967 | $6,207 | $17,760 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $23,038 | $5,967 | $17,071 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $22,587 | $5,850 | $16,737 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $22,145 | $5,736 | $16,409 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $21,919 | $5,678 | $16,241 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $21,490 | $5,567 | $15,923 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $21,069 | $5,458 | $15,611 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $20,656 | $5,351 | $15,305 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $20,252 | $5,247 | $15,005 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $19,949 | $5,169 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $19,559 | $5,068 | $14,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map