2504 Summit Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $989,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,430
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Summit Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $770,978, approximately $174 per square foot. 2504 Summit Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Collier Carla A and Collier Clyde F
Bought by
Morris Family Revocable Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Brooks Ernest L and Brooks Marion L
Bought by
Braum Deborah Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Family Revocable Trust | $560,000 | First American Title | |
| Braum Deborah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,004 | $79,527 | $11,747 | $67,780 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $77,211 | $11,924 | $65,287 |
| 2023 | $7,814 | $74,962 | $7,443 | $67,519 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $71,392 | $8,097 | $63,295 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $67,993 | $8,179 | $59,814 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $58,575 | $8,289 | $50,286 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $61,490 | $6,389 | $55,101 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $62,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $62,589 | $6,389 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $62,589 | $6,389 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $45,151 | $7,193 | $37,958 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $43,002 | $7,260 | $35,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map