2400 Summit Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $760,443
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Summit Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $713,611, approximately $181 per square foot. 2400 Summit Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Hennigan Helen Roberta and Helen Roberta Hennigan 1993 Re
Bought by
Myers Gary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Gary L | $325,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $71,479 | $10,818 | $60,661 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $67,376 | $6,989 | $60,387 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $65,414 | $7,702 | $57,712 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $63,508 | $8,023 | $55,485 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $61,659 | $8,130 | $53,529 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $59,863 | $6,122 | $53,741 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $58,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $56,426 | $5,607 | $50,819 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $54,783 | $5,463 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $53,188 | $6,977 | $46,211 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $51,639 | $7,260 | $44,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map