5300 Summit Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,903
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Summit Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $662,385, approximately $169 per square foot. 5300 Summit Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Culbertson John J and Culbertson Diane D
Bought by
Culbertson Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Marilyn Delores Hanska Revocable Trust
Bought by
Culbertson John J and Culbertson Diane D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1999
Sold by
Hanska Ronald J and Hanska Marilyn D
Bought by
Marilyn Delores Hanska Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbertson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culbertson John J | $399,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| Marilyn Delores Hanska Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,129 | $10,468 | $43,661 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,552 | $10,014 | $42,538 |
| 2023 | $0 | $51,022 | $6,466 | $44,556 |
| 2022 | $0 | $49,536 | $7,254 | $42,282 |
| 2021 | $0 | $48,093 | $7,451 | $40,642 |
| 2020 | $0 | $46,693 | $7,688 | $39,005 |
| 2019 | $0 | $45,333 | $5,865 | $39,468 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,730 | $5,599 | $37,131 |
| 2016 | $0 | $41,486 | $5,625 | $35,861 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,277 | $6,797 | $33,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,104 | $7,074 | $32,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map