2401 Summit Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Summit Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $616,644, approximately $147 per square foot. 2401 Summit Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Kness Darlene M
Bought by
Darlene Mara Kness Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Jones Douglas R and Kness Darlene M
Bought by
Kness Darlene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene Mara Kness Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kness Darlene M | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $53,938 | $11,913 | $42,025 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $48,571 | $6,521 | $42,050 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $47,157 | $7,162 | $39,995 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $45,783 | $7,621 | $38,162 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $44,450 | $7,718 | $36,732 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $43,156 | $5,823 | $37,333 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $41,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $40,677 | $5,670 | $35,007 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $39,493 | $5,722 | $33,771 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $38,343 | $7,080 | $31,263 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $37,226 | $7,352 | $29,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map