2505 2nd Ave Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $459,293
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 2nd Ave, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $459,293, approximately $191 per square foot. 2505 2nd Ave is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Apalachee Cycle Inc
Bought by
13 Paks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Ray Bruce
Bought by
Apalachee Cycle Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Ford Joel Wesley
Bought by
Ray Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Ford Joel Wesley
Bought by
Ford Joel Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Paks Llc | -- | -- | |
| 13 Paks Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Apalachee Cycle Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ray Bruce | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ford Joel Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apalachee Cycle Inc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,773 | $283,280 | $13,920 | $269,360 |
| 2024 | $9,933 | $284,600 | $13,920 | $270,680 |
| 2023 | $9,933 | $173,200 | $13,920 | $159,280 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $140,400 | $56,160 | $84,240 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $100,520 | $18,360 | $82,160 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $100,520 | $18,360 | $82,160 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $42,280 | $21,120 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $42,280 | $21,120 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $42,280 | $21,120 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $27,960 | $4,840 | $23,120 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $27,960 | $4,840 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map