2505 Bennington Ln McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,035
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Bennington Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $482,566, approximately $159 per square foot. 2505 Bennington Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 2505 and Griffith John
Bought by
Griffith Family Trust and Griffith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Griffith John and Griffith Marlene
Bought by
Griffith John and Griffith Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffith John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,368 | $103,104 | $12,759 | $90,345 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $92,371 | $11,431 | $80,940 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $109,291 | $26,734 | $82,557 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $101,780 | $24,897 | $76,883 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $97,537 | $23,859 | $73,678 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $92,619 | $22,656 | $69,963 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $66,721 | $23,046 | $43,675 |
| 2017 | $10,068 | $96,290 | $21,629 | $74,661 |
| 2016 | $9,714 | $89,991 | $20,214 | $69,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,757 | $19,902 | $61,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map