2505 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,178 - $1,376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,143,295, approximately $571 per square foot. 2505 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Faiello Mafalda
Bought by
Faiello Fausto and Faiello Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faiello Fausto | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Faiello Fausto | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,450 | $74,580 | $12,300 | $62,280 |
| 2025 | $8,916 | $63,360 | $12,300 | $51,060 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $50,040 | $12,300 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $44,220 | $12,300 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $48,060 | $12,300 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $48,120 | $12,300 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $48,600 | $12,300 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $7,862 | $27,305 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $8,654 | $26,513 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $34,634 | $9,245 | $25,389 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $32,675 | $13,093 | $19,582 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $30,826 | $12,352 | $18,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map