2515 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,041 - $1,376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,143,260, approximately $571 per square foot. 2515 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Spivak Alexander
Bought by
Melnich Irina and Spivak Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Ida
Bought by
Spivak Aleksandr and Spivak Iosif
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnich Irina | -- | -- | |
| Spivak Aleksandr | $240,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spivak Aleksandr | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,450 | $74,580 | $12,300 | $62,280 |
| 2025 | $8,916 | $63,960 | $12,300 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $50,520 | $12,300 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $44,220 | $12,300 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $48,060 | $12,300 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $48,120 | $12,300 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $48,600 | $12,300 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $48,600 | $12,300 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map