2505 Longview St Unit 432C Austin, TX 78705
West Campus Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
154,846
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Longview St Unit 432C, Austin, TX 78705. 2505 Longview St Unit 432C is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and All Saints Episcopal Day School Austin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235,054 | $60,350,000 | $10,506,900 | $49,843,100 |
| 2023 | $1,175,359 | $64,964,009 | $10,506,900 | $54,457,109 |
| 2022 | $1,216,948 | $61,620,000 | $9,806,440 | $51,813,560 |
| 2021 | $1,262,038 | $57,980,000 | $9,806,440 | $48,173,560 |
| 2020 | $1,332,176 | $62,110,000 | $9,806,440 | $52,303,560 |
| 2018 | $1,147,951 | $51,850,000 | $10,590,955 | $41,259,045 |
| 2017 | $1,087,194 | $48,750,000 | $8,321,465 | $40,428,535 |
| 2016 | $1,081,618 | $48,500,000 | $8,321,465 | $40,178,535 |
| 2015 | $1,067,340 | $48,681,100 | $7,262,369 | $41,418,731 |
| 2014 | $1,067,340 | $44,850,000 | $6,051,974 | $38,798,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map