2505 Memorial Blvd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $194,154 - $363,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Memorial Blvd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $257,289, approximately $241 per square foot. 2505 Memorial Blvd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Foreman Orville D
Bought by
Revo Foreman Orville D and Revo Ann R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1986
Bought by
Foreman Azile
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revo Foreman Orville D | -- | -- | |
| Foreman Azile | -- | -- | |
| -- | $23,700 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,350 | $11,775 | $29,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,350 | $11,775 | $29,575 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $41,350 | $11,775 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $916 | $25,125 | $11,775 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $916 | $25,125 | $11,775 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $916 | $25,125 | $11,775 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $27,547 | $25,125 | $11,775 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $916 | $25,125 | $11,775 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $906 | $21,150 | $10,700 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $906 | $21,150 | $10,700 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $880 | $21,150 | $10,700 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $880 | $21,150 | $10,700 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map