113 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $146,394
Studio
2
Baths
633
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $135,849, approximately $214 per square foot. 113 Circle Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Stephenson Wayne and Stephenson Shirley
Bought by
Welch Timon J and Welch Elizebeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Dickson Sarah L
Bought by
Stephenson Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1971
Bought by
Watkins Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Timon J | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Timon J | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephenson Wayne | $16,250 | -- | |
| Watkins Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,050 | $17,500 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,050 | $17,500 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $803 | $32,050 | $17,500 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $466 | $12,775 | $5,000 | $7,775 |
| 2021 | $466 | $12,775 | $5,000 | $7,775 |
| 2020 | $466 | $12,775 | $5,000 | $7,775 |
| 2019 | $14,029 | $12,775 | $5,000 | $7,775 |
| 2018 | $466 | $12,775 | $5,000 | $7,775 |
| 2017 | $512 | $11,950 | $5,000 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $512 | $11,950 | $5,000 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $497 | $11,950 | $5,000 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | $497 | $11,950 | $5,000 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map