2401 Ruth St Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $206,827 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Ruth St, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $249,207, approximately $203 per square foot. 2401 Ruth St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Owens William M
Bought by
Owens William M and Owens Kymberie Sanford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,329
Outstanding Balance
$21,225
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Self Georgia Orndorff
Bought by
Owens William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,370
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Bought by
Orndorff Georgia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Bought by
Jones Charles H and Jones Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens William M | -- | -- | |
| Owens William M | $79,000 | -- | |
| Orndorff Georgia K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- | |
| Jones Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens William M | $69,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Charles H | $81,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,775 | $17,500 | $27,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,775 | $17,500 | $27,275 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $44,775 | $17,500 | $27,275 |
| 2022 | $813 | $22,275 | $5,000 | $17,275 |
| 2021 | $808 | $22,150 | $5,000 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $808 | $22,150 | $5,000 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $24,271 | $22,150 | $5,000 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $808 | $22,150 | $5,000 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $810 | $18,900 | $5,700 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $810 | $18,900 | $5,700 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $786 | $18,900 | $5,700 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $786 | $18,900 | $5,700 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map