RENTED APR 14, 2026

682 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,796

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $95,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,583 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Adorable home in a well established neighborhood. Hardwood floor and vinyl and tile slate flooring throughout. Well shaded corner lot with a large deck for entertaining.. Lots of windows for that natural daylight. Stainless kitchen appliances with a built in china cabinet. Fresh paint throughout. This place is as neat as a pin. Finished upstairs with knee walls, great for office, play room, craft room or a 3rd bedroom, this area is warm and cozy with vinyl flooring
Partial basement with exterior access, great for storage and ideal storm shelter
Washer & Dryer located in the basement No Pets or inside smoking allowed

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JK Graves

Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc Brokerage Phone: 6155371180 License #214051,265692 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Tammy Parrish

Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc License # 230725

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Home Design

  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,314 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/29/24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-01-29
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: None
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1314
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1314

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crestview Elementary School
  • High School: Springfield High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springfield Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Hendricks Derek G
Bought by
Couch Patrick E and Wilkes Melanie
Current Estimated Value
$249,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,630
Outstanding Balance
$47,601
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Hud Secretary Of
Bought by
Hendricks Derek G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,920
Interest Rate
4.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Tennessee Housing Developm
Bought by
Hud Secretary Of

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Blount Christopher M
Bought by
Tennessee Housing Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Wade Rippy Floyd
Bought by
Christopher Blount

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,284
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Laurine Christian
Bought by
Ronald Woods

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Bought by
Rippy Floyd Wade and Rippy Ann H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Couch Patrick E $69,900 --
Hendricks Derek G $48,650 --
Hud Secretary Of $93,779 --
Tennessee Housing Development $93,779 --
Christopher Blount $91,000 --
Ronald Woods $64,000 --
Rippy Floyd Wade $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Couch Patrick E $68,630
Previous Owner Rippy Floyd Wade $38,920
Previous Owner Rippy Floyd Wade $90,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $1,215 -98.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $95,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $43,325 $15,000 $28,325
2024 -- $43,325 $15,000 $28,325
2023 $1,086 $43,325 $15,000 $28,325
2022 $784 $21,500 $5,000 $16,500
2021 $784 $21,500 $5,000 $16,500
2020 $784 $21,500 $5,000 $16,500
2019 $23,554 $21,500 $5,000 $16,500
2018 $784 $21,500 $5,000 $16,500
2017 $817 $19,075 $6,300 $12,775
2016 $817 $19,075 $6,300 $12,775
2015 $794 $19,075 $6,300 $12,775
2014 $794 $19,075 $6,300 $12,775

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3165638

Realtracs

APN: 091L-A-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.