306 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $155,333, approximately $206 per square foot. 306 Circle Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Criswell Jerry W and Criswell Sandra S
Bought by
Criswell Family Community Property Trust and Criswell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Bell Robert E
Bought by
Criswell Jerry and Criswell Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Mckinney Charles
Bought by
Bell Robert E and Bell Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Mckinney Mary L
Bought by
Mckinney Charles and Mckinney Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Bought by
Mckinney Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Bought by
Auto Glass Employees Federal Credit Unio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Pitt Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
Bought by
Cobb James Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell Family Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Criswell Jerry | $24,997 | -- | |
| Bell Robert E | $51,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Charles | $36,900 | -- | |
| Mckinney Mary L | $28,500 | -- | |
| Auto Glass Employees Federal Credit Unio | $42,500 | -- | |
| Pitt Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Cobb James Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,025 | $15,000 | $17,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,025 | $15,000 | $17,025 |
| 2023 | $802 | $32,025 | $15,000 | $17,025 |
| 2022 | $508 | $13,925 | $5,000 | $8,925 |
| 2021 | $508 | $13,925 | $5,000 | $8,925 |
| 2020 | $508 | $13,925 | $5,000 | $8,925 |
| 2019 | $15,259 | $13,925 | $5,000 | $8,925 |
| 2018 | $508 | $13,925 | $5,000 | $8,925 |
| 2017 | $509 | $11,875 | $4,600 | $7,275 |
| 2016 | $509 | $11,875 | $4,600 | $7,275 |
| 2015 | $494 | $11,875 | $4,600 | $7,275 |
| 2014 | $494 | $11,875 | $4,600 | $7,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map