2505 Oak Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$2,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Oak Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,259,437, approximately $2,353 per square foot. 2505 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Dodge Bradley Joseph
Bought by
Dodge Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $91,066 | $70,895 | $20,171 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $89,281 | $69,505 | $19,776 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $87,532 | $68,143 | $19,389 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $85,816 | $66,807 | $19,009 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $84,135 | $65,498 | $18,637 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $81,641 | $63,556 | $18,085 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $80,041 | $62,310 | $17,731 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $76,936 | $59,892 | $17,044 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $75,781 | $58,993 | $16,788 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $74,298 | $57,838 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map